Staff List 2021/2022

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
Mr C Biddick Head Teacher
Mr R Jamieson Depute Head Teacher
Mrs D Burgess Depute Head Teacher
Miss H Lyon Acting Depute Head Teacher
ADMINISTRATION
Mrs D Razavi Admin Assistant
Mrs S Duncanson Support Assistant
Mrs L Davidson Support Assistant
Miss C Monaghan Support Assistant
JANITORIAL SERVICES
Mr C White Janitor
Mr J Wynne Janitor
Mr D Wakefield Janitor
ART & DESIGN
Ms J Dixon Head of Dept
Ms N Keir Acting Head of Dept
Ms A Collop
Ms E Cheltsoua NQT
BUSINESS EDUCATION/COMPUTING/DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Mr P  Beards Faculty Head
Mr D Connolly Business Education
Mrs M McGovern Computing
Ms S McGurk ICT
Mr R Merson CDT
Ms E Hall CDT Technician
ENGLISH/MEDIA
Mr M Smith Head of Dept
Ms R Astor Acting Head of Dept
Mr R Havill
Mr S Milligan (PT Guidance)
Mr S Laydon
Ms H Wilson NQT
Ms B Ewing NQT
GEOGRAPHY/HISTORY
Mr A Johnstone Faculty Head
Miss Y Tavakoli Geography
Mrs L Forbes History
Ms S Blake History
Ms A Tinning History
GUIDANCE
Mrs D Burgess Depute Head Teacher
Mr D Saffhill PT – C1 + 3C3 + 5C3
Mrs M Murphy PT – L2 + 4L3
Mrs M Brandie PT – L4 + 2L3
Mrs L Wood (Acting) PT – C5 + 3C1
Mr S Milligen APT – 3L4 + 4L4 + 5C1
Ms S McLennan PT
HOME ECONOMICS
Ms G Gungui Head of Dept
Mrs M Kinloch
Mrs S Van Aswegen
Mrs L Wood
LEARNING RESOURCES CENTRE
Mr N Smith Librarian
MATHEMATICS
Mr M Atkinson Head of Dept
Mr D Saffhill (PT Guidance)
Mrs E Cochrane
Mrs L Bainbridge
Ms M Hogg
Miss K Hill NQT
Mr J Berry NQT
MODERN LANGUAGES
Mrs R Andrew Head of Dept
Ms K McEvoy Acting Head of Dept
Mrs M Brandie (PT Guidance)
Ms L Mackay
MUSIC
Mr K Murphy Head of Dept
Mrs M Murphy (PT Guidance)
Ms S McIntosh
Ms E Vogiatzaki
MUSIC INSTRUCTORS
BJ Waddell (Percussion)
S Docherty (Woodwind)
R Dick (Violin)
R Walker (Brass)
T Dance (Cello)
A Dugan (Piano)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Miss N McShannon Head of Dept
Mr C Hunter
Miss C Galloway NQT
RELIGIOUS, MORAL & PHILOSOPHICAL STUDIES
Miss L Graham Acting Head of Dept
Ms S MacDonald
SCIENCES
BIOLOGY
Mrs A MacFadyen Faculty Head
Ms K  Maden NQT
Ms K Mcfadyen NQT
CHEMISTRY
Ms E Campbell
Mr A Proctor
PHYSICS
Mrs C Redford
Ms S Preedy
SCIENCE TECHNICIAN
Miss G Brown Science Technician
SUPPORT for LEARNING
Mrs T Edge-Loake Head of Dept
Mrs A Colquhoun SfL Teacher
Mrs A Glen Learning Assistant
Mrs K Harley Learning Assistant
Ms C Pierrepont Learning Assistant
LEARNING ASSISTANTS
Mrs G Hardy
Mrs N Scott
Ms L Simpson
YOUTH WORKER
Miss H Slaney
THE LEARNING CENTRE
Ms K Brack
Ms S MacDonald
Ms N Young Learning Assistant
CAREERS ADVISER
Mrs C Steele Careers Adviser with SDS