Staff List 2022/2023

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
Mr C Biddick Head Teacher
Mr C Dewar Depute Head Teacher (Acting)
Mrs D Burgess Depute Head Teacher
Mrs L Wood Depute Head Teacher (Acting)
ADMINISTRATION
Mrs D Razavi School Admin Manager
Mrs S Duncanson Support Assistant
Mrs L Davidson Support Assistant
Mrs C Galloway Support Assistant
JANITORIAL SERVICES
Mr C White Janitor
Mr J Wynne Janitor
Mr D Wakefield Janitor
Mr I Sprott Janitor
ART & DESIGN
Ms J Dixon Head of Dept
Ms A Collop
Ms J Calder
BUSINESS EDUCATION/COMPUTING/DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Mr P  Beards Faculty Head
Business Education
Mrs M McGovern Computing
Mr R Merson CDT
Mr J Troup CDT
Ms E Hall CDT Technician
ENGLISH/MEDIA
Ms R Vale Head of Dept
Mr M Smith Head of Dept
Ms R Astor
Mr R Havill
Mr S Milligan (PT Guidance)
Mr S Laydon
Ms B Ewing
GEOGRAPHY/HISTORY
Mr A Johnstone Faculty Head
Miss Y Tavakoli Geography
Ms G Docherty History
Ms S Blake History
Ms A Tinning History
GUIDANCE
Mrs D Burgess Depute Head Teacher
CLERK MAXWELL
Mr D Saffhill PT – C1 + 4C3
Miss E Campbell/Mrs L Wood APT – 3C5 + 4C5
Ms S McLennan PT – 4C1 + 5C5
LIDDELL
Mrs M Murphy PT – L2 + 5L3
Mrs M Brandie PT – L4 + 2L3 + 6A/B
Mr S Milligen APT – 2C1 + 2C5 + 4L4 + 5L4
Ms E McLaughlin Pupil Care and Welfare Officer
Mr G Ormiston Pupil Care and Welfare Officer
HOME ECONOMICS
Ms G Gungui Head of Dept
Mrs M Kinloch
Mrs S Van Aswegen
Mrs L Wood
LEARNING RESOURCES CENTRE
Mr N Smith Librarian
MATHEMATICS
Mr I Christie Head of Dept
Mr D Saffhill (PT Guidance)
Mrs E Cochrane
Ms M Hogg
Miss K Hill
Mr J Berry
MODERN LANGUAGES
Mrs R Andrew Head of Dept
Ms K McEvoy Acting Head of Dept
Mrs M Brandie (PT Guidance)
Ms L Mackay
MUSIC
Mr K Murphy Head of Dept
Mrs M Murphy (PT Guidance)
Mrs S McIntosh
Mr K Garvey
MUSIC INSTRUCTORS
BJ Waddell (Percussion)
S Docherty (Woodwind)
R Dick (Violin)
R Walker (Brass)
T Dance (Cello)
A Dugan (Piano)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Miss N McShannon Head of Dept
Mr C Hunter
Mr L Witton
RELIGIOUS, MORAL & PHILOSOPHICAL STUDIES
Ms S MacDonald Acting Head of Dept
Ms Y Chan
SCIENCES
BIOLOGY
Ms J Burrows
Ms K  Maden
Ms N Robertson NQT
CHEMISTRY
Mr A Proctor Faculty Head
Ms E Campbell
Mr M Cook NQT
PHYSICS
Mrs C Redford
Ms S Preedy
SCIENCE TECHNICIANS
Miss G Brown Science Technician
SUPPORT for LEARNING
Mrs T Edge-Loake Head of Dept
Mrs A Colquhoun SfL Teacher
Mrs A Glen Learning Assistant
Mrs K Harley Learning Assistant
Ms C Hoyland Learning Assistant
Ms K Falconer Learning Assistant
Ms B Ellis Learning Assistant
LEARNING ASSISTANTS
Mrs G Hardy
Ms L Simpson
THE LEARNING CENTRE
Ms K Brack
CAREERS ADVISER
Mrs C Steele Careers Adviser with SDS